Diodes Incorporated BCP5216TA

Diodes Incorporated BCP5216TA electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
BCP5216TA
Date Code
25+
Quantity
1,090
Availability
In Stock
Package
SOT-223
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
Trans GP BJT PNP 60V 1A 2000mW 4-Pin(3+Tab) SOT-223 T/R
Detailed Description
Diodes Zetex has the solution to your circuit's high-voltage requirements with their PNP BCP5216TA general purpose bipolar junction transistor. This bipolar junction transistor's maximum emitter base voltage is 5 V. Its maximum power dissipation is 2000 mW. This product will be shipped in tape and reel packaging so that components can be mounted effectively. This bipolar junction transistor has a minimum operating temperature of -65 °C and a maximum of 150 °C. It has a maximum collector emitter voltage of 60 V and a maximum emitter base voltage of 5 V.
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8541.29.00.55
Tab
Tab
PPAP
No
Type
PNP
EU RoHS
Compliant
Category
Bipolar Power
Material
Si
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
4
Automotive
No
Lead Shape
Gull-wing
PCB changed
3
Availability
In Stock (cut strips)
Configuration
Single Dual Collector
Package Width
3.5
Package Height
1.6
Package Length
6.5
Supplier Package
SOT-223
Standard Package Name
SOT
Manufacturer Lead Time
48 weeks
Minimum DC Current Gain
100@150mA@2V
Supplier Temperature Grade
Automotive
Number of Elements per Chip
1
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
2000
Maximum Base-Emitter Voltage (V)
5
Maximum DC Collector Current (A)
1
Maximum Collector-Base Voltage (V)
60
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-65
Operating Junction Temperature (°C)
-65 to 150
Maximum Collector-Emitter Voltage (V)
60
Maximum Collector-Emitter Saturation Voltage (V)
0.5@50mA@500mA
AttributeValue
HTS8541.29.00.55
TabTab
PPAPNo
TypePNP
EU RoHSCompliant
CategoryBipolar Power
MaterialSi
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count4
AutomotiveNo
Lead ShapeGull-wing
PCB changed3
AvailabilityIn Stock (cut strips)
ConfigurationSingle Dual Collector
Package Width3.5
Package Height1.6
Package Length6.5
Supplier PackageSOT-223
Standard Package NameSOT
Manufacturer Lead Time48 weeks
Minimum DC Current Gain100@150mA@2V
Supplier Temperature GradeAutomotive
Number of Elements per Chip1
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)2000
Maximum Base-Emitter Voltage (V)5
Maximum DC Collector Current (A)1
Maximum Collector-Base Voltage (V)60
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-65
Operating Junction Temperature (°C)-65 to 150
Maximum Collector-Emitter Voltage (V)60
Maximum Collector-Emitter Saturation Voltage (V)0.5@50mA@500mA

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping