Diodes Incorporated AP22816AKCWT-7

Diodes Incorporated AP22816AKCWT-7 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
AP22816AKCWT-7
Date Code
2239
Quantity
1,638
Availability
In Stock
Package
VSSOP
Description
USB Power Distribution/High Side Switch Single 2.7V to 5.5V 1A 5-Pin TSOT-25 T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Width
1.6 mm
Length
2.9 mm
Case/Package
VSSOP
Terminal Pitch
950 µm
Max Supply Voltage
5.5 V
Min Supply Voltage
2.7 V
Number of Channels
1
Number of Circuits
1
Number of Terminals
5
Height - Seated (Max)
1 mm
Max Operating Temperature
85 °C
Min Operating Temperature
-40 °C
Nominal Supply Voltage (DC)
5 V
AttributeValue
Width1.6 mm
Length2.9 mm
Case/PackageVSSOP
Terminal Pitch950 µm
Max Supply Voltage5.5 V
Min Supply Voltage2.7 V
Number of Channels1
Number of Circuits1
Number of Terminals5
Height - Seated (Max)1 mm
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Nominal Supply Voltage (DC)5 V

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 29, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping