Dialight 598-8010-107F

Dialight 598-8010-107F electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
598-8010-107F
Date Code
18+
Quantity
1,000
Availability
In Stock
Package
Case 0603(1608Metric)
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
LED Uni-Color Red 2-Pin Chip 0603(1608Metric) T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
COMPONENTS
PPAP
No
Type
Uni-Color
Color
Red
EU RoHS
Compliant
Category
Chip LED
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
2
Tradename
MicroLED®
Automotive
No
High Power
No
Lead Shape
No Lead
PCB changed
2
Availability
In Stock
LED Material
AlGaInP
Lead Standoff
No
Package Width
0.8
Special Color
Red
Number of LEDs
1
Package Height
0.7
Package Length
1.6
Supplier Color
Red
High Brightness
No
Lens Appearance
Water Clear
Lens Shape Type
Rectangular
Supplier Package
Case 0603(1608Metric)
Test Current (mA)
20
Typical Intensity
60mcd
Viewing Angle (°)
140
Internal Protection
No
Reverse Voltage (V)
5
Mounting Orientation
Top Mount
Dominant Wavelength (nm)
633
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)
2.4
Typical Forward Voltage (V)
2.1
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
100
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
AttributeValue
HTSCOMPONENTS
PPAPNo
TypeUni-Color
ColorRed
EU RoHSCompliant
CategoryChip LED
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count2
TradenameMicroLED®
AutomotiveNo
High PowerNo
Lead ShapeNo Lead
PCB changed2
AvailabilityIn Stock
LED MaterialAlGaInP
Lead StandoffNo
Package Width0.8
Special ColorRed
Number of LEDs1
Package Height0.7
Package Length1.6
Supplier ColorRed
High BrightnessNo
Lens AppearanceWater Clear
Lens Shape TypeRectangular
Supplier PackageCase 0603(1608Metric)
Test Current (mA)20
Typical Intensity60mcd
Viewing Angle (°)140
Internal ProtectionNo
Reverse Voltage (V)5
Mounting OrientationTop Mount
Dominant Wavelength (nm)633
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)2.4
Typical Forward Voltage (V)2.1
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)100
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping