Dialight 591-2401-013NF

Dialight 591-2401-013NF electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
591-2401-013NF
Date Code
20+
Quantity
1,074
Availability
In Stock
Package
SMD
Description
LED Uni-Color Yellow 591nm 2-Pin SMD T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8541.41.00.00
PPAP
No
Type
Uni-Color
Color
Yellow
EU RoHS
Compliant
Category
Chip LED
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Pin Count
2
Automotive
No
High Power
No
PCB changed
2
Availability
No Stock Available
LED Material
AlGaInP
Lead Standoff
No
Package Width
4.32 mm
Special Color
Yellow
Number of LEDs
1
Package Height
5.03 mm
Package Length
8.76 mm
Supplier Color
Yellow
High Brightness
No
Lens Shape Type
Round
Supplier Package
SMD
Test Current (mA)
20
Typical Intensity
71mcd
Viewing Angle (°)
40
Reverse Voltage (V)
12(Max)
Mounting Orientation
Right Angle
Peak Wavelength (nm)
591
Dominant Wavelength (nm)
587
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)
2.4
Maximum Forward Current (mA)
30
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
100
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
AttributeValue
HTS8541.41.00.00
PPAPNo
TypeUni-Color
ColorYellow
EU RoHSCompliant
CategoryChip LED
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
Pin Count2
AutomotiveNo
High PowerNo
PCB changed2
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
LED MaterialAlGaInP
Lead StandoffNo
Package Width4.32 mm
Special ColorYellow
Number of LEDs1
Package Height5.03 mm
Package Length8.76 mm
Supplier ColorYellow
High BrightnessNo
Lens Shape TypeRound
Supplier PackageSMD
Test Current (mA)20
Typical Intensity71mcd
Viewing Angle (°)40
Reverse Voltage (V)12(Max)
Mounting OrientationRight Angle
Peak Wavelength (nm)591
Dominant Wavelength (nm)587
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)2.4
Maximum Forward Current (mA)30
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)100
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping