Dialight 591-2301-013F

Dialight 591-2301-013F electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
591-2301-013F
Date Code
12+
Quantity
1,600
Availability
In Stock
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
LED Uni-Color Green 572nm 2-Pin T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
COMPONENTS
PPAP
No
Type
Uni-Color
Color
Green
EU RoHS
Compliant
Category
Chip LED
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
2
Automotive
No
High Power
No
Lead Shape
J-Lead
PCB changed
2
Availability
No Stock Available
Lead Standoff
No
Package Width
4.32 mm
Special Color
Green
Number of LEDs
1
Package Height
5.03 mm
Package Length
8.76 mm
Supplier Color
Green
High Brightness
No
Lens Shape Type
Circular
Test Current (mA)
10
Typical Intensity
4.8mcd
Viewing Angle (°)
40
Internal Protection
No
Reverse Voltage (V)
12(Max)
Mounting Orientation
Right Angle
Peak Wavelength (nm)
572
Dominant Wavelength (nm)
570
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)
2.5
Typical Forward Voltage (V)
2
Maximum Forward Current (mA)
30
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
95
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
100
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
AttributeValue
HTSCOMPONENTS
PPAPNo
TypeUni-Color
ColorGreen
EU RoHSCompliant
CategoryChip LED
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count2
AutomotiveNo
High PowerNo
Lead ShapeJ-Lead
PCB changed2
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Lead StandoffNo
Package Width4.32 mm
Special ColorGreen
Number of LEDs1
Package Height5.03 mm
Package Length8.76 mm
Supplier ColorGreen
High BrightnessNo
Lens Shape TypeCircular
Test Current (mA)10
Typical Intensity4.8mcd
Viewing Angle (°)40
Internal ProtectionNo
Reverse Voltage (V)12(Max)
Mounting OrientationRight Angle
Peak Wavelength (nm)572
Dominant Wavelength (nm)570
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)2.5
Typical Forward Voltage (V)2
Maximum Forward Current (mA)30
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)95
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)100
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping