Dialight 551-0607F

Dialight 551-0607F electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
551-0607F
Date Code
1510
Quantity
10
Availability
In Stock
Packaging
Bulk
Description
LED Uni-Color Green 565nm 2-Pin Bulk
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
COMPONENTS
PPAP
No
Type
Uni-Color
Color
Green
EU RoHS
Compliant
Category
Resistor LED
Mounting
Through Hole
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Bulk
Pin Count
2
Automotive
No
High Power
No
Lead Shape
Through Hole
PCB changed
2
Availability
In Stock
Lead Standoff
No
Package Width
4.32
Number of LEDs
1
Package Height
7.11
Package Length
8.89
Supplier Color
Green
High Brightness
No
Lens Appearance
Diffused
Lens Shape Type
Circular
Test Current (mA)
10
Typical Intensity
19mcd
Viewing Angle (°)
60
Reverse Voltage (V)
5(Min)
Mounting Orientation
Right Angle
Peak Wavelength (nm)
565
Manufacturer Lead Time
18 weeks
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)
7.5
Maximum Forward Current (mA)
20
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-20
AttributeValue
HTSCOMPONENTS
PPAPNo
TypeUni-Color
ColorGreen
EU RoHSCompliant
CategoryResistor LED
MountingThrough Hole
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingBulk
Pin Count2
AutomotiveNo
High PowerNo
Lead ShapeThrough Hole
PCB changed2
AvailabilityIn Stock
Lead StandoffNo
Package Width4.32
Number of LEDs1
Package Height7.11
Package Length8.89
Supplier ColorGreen
High BrightnessNo
Lens AppearanceDiffused
Lens Shape TypeCircular
Test Current (mA)10
Typical Intensity19mcd
Viewing Angle (°)60
Reverse Voltage (V)5(Min)
Mounting OrientationRight Angle
Peak Wavelength (nm)565
Manufacturer Lead Time18 weeks
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)7.5
Maximum Forward Current (mA)20
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-20

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping