CUI Inc. V7805-500-SMT

CUI Inc. V7805-500-SMT electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
V7805-500-SMT
Date Code
19+
Quantity
400
Availability
In Stock
Package
SMD
Packaging
Tube
Description
Module DC-DC 12VIN 1-OUT 5V 0.5A 2.5W 6-Pin SMD Tube
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8542.39.00.90
PPAP
No
Type
Step Down
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Isolation
Non-Isolated
Packaging
Tube
Pin Count
6
Automotive
No
Output Type
Fixed
PCB changed
6
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
8.3
Efficiency (%)
94
Package Height
7
Package Length
15.24
Line Regulation
0.5%
Load Regulation
0.75%
Output Power (W)
2.5
Supplier Package
SMD
Input/Output Type
DC/DC
Number of Outputs
1
Output Current (A)
0.5
Output Voltage (V)
5
Product Weight (g)
2.3
Switching Regulator
Yes
Maximum Input Voltage (V)
28
Minimum Input Voltage (V)
6
Typical Input Voltage (V)
12
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
AttributeValue
HTS8542.39.00.90
PPAPNo
TypeStep Down
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
IsolationNon-Isolated
PackagingTube
Pin Count6
AutomotiveNo
Output TypeFixed
PCB changed6
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width8.3
Efficiency (%)94
Package Height7
Package Length15.24
Line Regulation0.5%
Load Regulation0.75%
Output Power (W)2.5
Supplier PackageSMD
Input/Output TypeDC/DC
Number of Outputs1
Output Current (A)0.5
Output Voltage (V)5
Product Weight (g)2.3
Switching RegulatorYes
Maximum Input Voltage (V)28
Minimum Input Voltage (V)6
Typical Input Voltage (V)12
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping