CUI Inc. PDQE15-Q48-S12-D

CUI Inc. PDQE15-Q48-S12-D electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
PDQE15-Q48-S12-D
Date Code
2330
Quantity
1,078
Availability
In Stock
Package
DIP Module
Packaging
Tube
Description
Module DC-DC 48VIN 1-OUT 12V 1.25A 15W 6-Pin DIP Module Tube
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8504.40.95.80
PPAP
No
SVHC
Yes
Type
Step Down
EU RoHS
Compliant with Exemption
Mounting
Through Hole
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Isolation
Isolated
Packaging
Tube
Pin Count
6
Automotive
No
Output Type
Fixed
PCB changed
6
Availability
No Stock Available
On/Off Logic
Positive
Package Width
25.4
Efficiency (%)
91(Typ)
Package Height
11.7
Package Length
25.4
Line Regulation
0.5%
Load Regulation
1%
Output Power (W)
15
Supplier Package
DIP Module
Input/Output Type
DC/DC
Number of Outputs
1
Output Current (A)
1.25
Output Voltage (V)
12
Product Weight (g)
15
Switching Regulator
Yes
Standard Package Name
DIP
SVHC Exceeds Threshold
Yes
Maximum Input Voltage (V)
75
Minimum Input Voltage (V)
18
Minimum Isolation Voltage
1500VDC
Typical Input Voltage (V)
48
Supplier Temperature Grade
Extended
Typical Standby Current (mA)
2
Maximum Switching Frequency (kHz)
270(Typ)
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
105
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
AttributeValue
HTS8504.40.95.80
PPAPNo
SVHCYes
TypeStep Down
EU RoHSCompliant with Exemption
MountingThrough Hole
ECCN (US)EAR99
IsolationIsolated
PackagingTube
Pin Count6
AutomotiveNo
Output TypeFixed
PCB changed6
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
On/Off LogicPositive
Package Width25.4
Efficiency (%)91(Typ)
Package Height11.7
Package Length25.4
Line Regulation0.5%
Load Regulation1%
Output Power (W)15
Supplier PackageDIP Module
Input/Output TypeDC/DC
Number of Outputs1
Output Current (A)1.25
Output Voltage (V)12
Product Weight (g)15
Switching RegulatorYes
Standard Package NameDIP
SVHC Exceeds ThresholdYes
Maximum Input Voltage (V)75
Minimum Input Voltage (V)18
Minimum Isolation Voltage1500VDC
Typical Input Voltage (V)48
Supplier Temperature GradeExtended
Typical Standby Current (mA)2
Maximum Switching Frequency (kHz)270(Typ)
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)105
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping