Cornell Dubilier Knowles ESRE151M06B

Cornell Dubilier Knowles ESRE151M06B electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
ESRE151M06B
Package
2917 (7343 Metric)
Packaging
Bulk
Description
CAP ALUM POLY 150UF 20% 6.3V SMD
Detailed Description
150 µF 6.3 V Aluminum - Polymer Capacitors 2917 (7343 Metric) 12mOhm 1000 Hrs @ 105°C
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Type
Polymer
Series
ESRE
Packaging
Bulk
Tolerance
±20%
Capacitance
150 µF
Applications
Bypass, Decoupling
Manufacturer
Cornell Dubilier Knowles
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Package / Case
2917 (7343 Metric)
Voltage - Rated
6.3 V
Lifetime @ Temp.
1000 Hrs @ 105°C
Size / Dimension
0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm)
Height - Seated (Max)
0.161" (4.10mm)
Operating Temperature
-55°C ~ 105°C
Surface Mount Land Size
0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm)
Ripple Current @ High Frequency
3.3 A @ 100 kHz
ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance)
12mOhm
AttributeValue
TypePolymer
SeriesESRE
PackagingBulk
Tolerance±20%
Capacitance150 µF
ApplicationsBypass, Decoupling
ManufacturerCornell Dubilier Knowles
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Package / Case2917 (7343 Metric)
Voltage - Rated6.3 V
Lifetime @ Temp.1000 Hrs @ 105°C
Size / Dimension0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm)
Height - Seated (Max)0.161" (4.10mm)
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 105°C
Surface Mount Land Size0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm)
Ripple Current @ High Frequency3.3 A @ 100 kHz
ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance)12mOhm

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping