Coherent FWSF-OADM-1-49-LC

Coherent FWSF-OADM-1-49-LC electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
FWSF-OADM-1-49-LC
Description
2 Channel OADM 1491nm
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8517.62.00.90
PPAP
Unknown
Mounting
Screw
ECCN (US)
5A991.b.5.d
Automotive
Unknown
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
210.82
Connector Type
LC
Package Height
43.18
Package Length
264.16
Directivity (dB)
>=55
Return Loss (dB)
>=45
Add Isolation (dB)
>=30
Number of Channels
2
Drop Isolation (dB)
>=50
Pass Isolation (dB)
>=28
Center Wavelength (nm)
1491
Add Insertion Loss (dB)
1.3
Drop Insertion Loss (dB)
1.3
Pass Insertion Loss (dB)
1.4
Maximum Passband Ripple (dB)
<=0.5
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)
<=0.15
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)
<=0.2
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
70
AttributeValue
HTS8517.62.00.90
PPAPUnknown
MountingScrew
ECCN (US)5A991.b.5.d
AutomotiveUnknown
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width210.82
Connector TypeLC
Package Height43.18
Package Length264.16
Directivity (dB)>=55
Return Loss (dB)>=45
Add Isolation (dB)>=30
Number of Channels2
Drop Isolation (dB)>=50
Pass Isolation (dB)>=28
Center Wavelength (nm)1491
Add Insertion Loss (dB)1.3
Drop Insertion Loss (dB)1.3
Pass Insertion Loss (dB)1.4
Maximum Passband Ripple (dB)<=0.5
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)<=0.15
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)<=0.2
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)70

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping