Cincon Electronics Co. LTD CFM60M240

Cincon Electronics Co. LTD CFM60M240 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
CFM60M240
Packaging
Box
Description
AC/DC Power Supply Single-OUT 24V 2.5A 60W 6-Pin Box
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
PPAP
Unknown
Type
Regulated
Style
Open Frame
EU RoHS
Compliant
Medical
Yes
Mounting
Screw
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Box
Pin Count
6
Automotive
Unknown
Output Type
Fixed
PCB changed
6
Availability
No Stock Available
Configurable
No
Package Width
50.8
Tolerance (%)
±1
Efficiency (%)
89(Typ)
Package Height
27.94(Max)
Package Length
101.6
Line Regulation
0.5%
Load Regulation
1%
Power Indicator
Yes
Output Power (W)
60
Ripple and Noise
1%
Input/Output Type
AC/DC
Number of Outputs
1
Output Current (A)
2.5
Output Voltage (V)
24
Product Weight (g)
125
Input Connector Type
Pin Terminal Block
Input Frequency (Hz)
47 to 63
Output Connector Type
Pin Terminal Block
Maximum Input Current (A)
1.6
Minimum Isolation Voltage
4000VAC
Maximum AC Input Voltage (V)
264
Maximum DC Input Voltage (V)
370
Minimum AC Input Voltage (V)
90
Minimum DC Input Voltage (V)
120
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
70
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-20
AttributeValue
PPAPUnknown
TypeRegulated
StyleOpen Frame
EU RoHSCompliant
MedicalYes
MountingScrew
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingBox
Pin Count6
AutomotiveUnknown
Output TypeFixed
PCB changed6
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
ConfigurableNo
Package Width50.8
Tolerance (%)±1
Efficiency (%)89(Typ)
Package Height27.94(Max)
Package Length101.6
Line Regulation0.5%
Load Regulation1%
Power IndicatorYes
Output Power (W)60
Ripple and Noise1%
Input/Output TypeAC/DC
Number of Outputs1
Output Current (A)2.5
Output Voltage (V)24
Product Weight (g)125
Input Connector TypePin Terminal Block
Input Frequency (Hz)47 to 63
Output Connector TypePin Terminal Block
Maximum Input Current (A)1.6
Minimum Isolation Voltage4000VAC
Maximum AC Input Voltage (V)264
Maximum DC Input Voltage (V)370
Minimum AC Input Voltage (V)90
Minimum DC Input Voltage (V)120
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)70
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-20

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping