Cermetek MicroElectronics, Inc CH1794A ET

Cermetek MicroElectronics, Inc CH1794A ET electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
CH1794A ET
Description
Modem Chip Single 57.6Kbps 22-Pin
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8542.39.00.90
PPAP
Unknown
EU RoHS
Not Compliant
Mounting
Through Hole
ECCN (US)
5A991b.2.
Pin Count
22
Automotive
Unknown
PCB changed
22
Subcategory
High Speed Modem
Availability
No Stock Available
Main Category
Single Chip
Package Width
25.65
Package Height
13.21
Package Length
32.26
Maximum Data Rate
57.6Kbps
Power Supply Type
Analog
Manufacturer Lead Time
34 weeks
Maximum Data Rate Range
56Kbps to 256Kbps
Transmission Media Type
Cable
Typical Supply Current (mA)
52|62
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.6|5.5
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3|4.5
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.3|5
AttributeValue
HTS8542.39.00.90
PPAPUnknown
EU RoHSNot Compliant
MountingThrough Hole
ECCN (US)5A991b.2.
Pin Count22
AutomotiveUnknown
PCB changed22
SubcategoryHigh Speed Modem
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Main CategorySingle Chip
Package Width25.65
Package Height13.21
Package Length32.26
Maximum Data Rate57.6Kbps
Power Supply TypeAnalog
Manufacturer Lead Time34 weeks
Maximum Data Rate Range56Kbps to 256Kbps
Transmission Media TypeCable
Typical Supply Current (mA)52|62
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.6|5.5
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)3|4.5
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.3|5

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping