California Eastern Laboratories RMLV0408EGSP-4S2#HA0

California Eastern Laboratories RMLV0408EGSP-4S2#HA0 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
RMLV0408EGSP-4S2#HA0
Date Code
21+
Quantity
98
Availability
In Stock
Package
SOP
Description
SRAM Chip Async Single 3V/3.3V 4M-bit 512K x 8 45ns 32-Pin SOP T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
EA
PPAP
No
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
5A002
Pin Count
32
Automotive
No
Lead Shape
Gull-wing
PCB changed
32
Timing Type
Asynchronous
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
11.4
Package Height
2.75
Package Length
20.75
Number of Ports
1
Number of Words
512K
Supplier Package
SOP
Chip Density (bit)
4M
Max. Access Time (ns)
45
Standard Package Name
SO
Data Rate Architecture
SDR
Operating Current (mA)
25
Address Bus Width (bit)
19
Number of Bits/Word (bit)
8
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.6
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
2.7
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.3|3
AttributeValue
HTSEA
PPAPNo
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)5A002
Pin Count32
AutomotiveNo
Lead ShapeGull-wing
PCB changed32
Timing TypeAsynchronous
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width11.4
Package Height2.75
Package Length20.75
Number of Ports1
Number of Words512K
Supplier PackageSOP
Chip Density (bit)4M
Max. Access Time (ns)45
Standard Package NameSO
Data Rate ArchitectureSDR
Operating Current (mA)25
Address Bus Width (bit)19
Number of Bits/Word (bit)8
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.6
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)2.7
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.3|3

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping