Broadcom Limited AFBR-TUS500Z

Broadcom Limited AFBR-TUS500Z electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
AFBR-TUS500Z
Packaging
Bulk
Description
CBL FIBER OPTIC POF 500M
Detailed Description
Fiber Optic Cable Clear POF 1640.4' (500.0m)
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Type
POF
Style
Standard
Length
1640.4' (500.0m)
Series
AFBR
Packaging
Bulk
Bend Radius
30mm
Jacket Color
Clear
Manufacturer
Broadcom Limited
Core Material
Polymethyl - Methacrylate Resin
Attenuation - Typ
-0.2dB
Cladding Material
Fluorinated Polymer
Numerical Aperture
0.48
Base Product Number
AFBR-TUS500
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C
Refractive Index - Core
1.492
Refractive Index - Cladding
1.42
Jacket (Insulation) Diameter
0.087" (2.21mm)
Jacket (Insulation) Material
Polyethylene (PE)
AttributeValue
TypePOF
StyleStandard
Length1640.4' (500.0m)
SeriesAFBR
PackagingBulk
Bend Radius30mm
Jacket ColorClear
ManufacturerBroadcom Limited
Core MaterialPolymethyl - Methacrylate Resin
Attenuation - Typ-0.2dB
Cladding MaterialFluorinated Polymer
Numerical Aperture0.48
Base Product NumberAFBR-TUS500
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
Refractive Index - Core1.492
Refractive Index - Cladding1.42
Jacket (Insulation) Diameter0.087" (2.21mm)
Jacket (Insulation) MaterialPolyethylene (PE)

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping