Bel Power Solutions SWI6D-5-EW-P5R

Bel Power Solutions SWI6D-5-EW-P5R electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
SWI6D-5-EW-P5R
Description
Plug-In Adapter Single-OUT 5V 1A 5W
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
PPAP
No
Type
Regulated
Style
Wall Mount
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Plug in
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Automotive
No
Protection
Over Current|Short Circuit
Output Type
Fixed
Availability
No Stock Available
Adapter Color
White
Package Width
35.49
Efficiency (%)
73.62(Typ)
Package Height
24.1
Package Length
55.1
Line Regulation
5%(Typ)
Load Regulation
5%(Typ)
Power Indicator
No
Output Power (W)
5
Ripple and Noise
100mV(Max)
Number of Outputs
1
Output Current (A)
1
Output Voltage (V)
5
Input Connector Type
Europe
Input Frequency (Hz)
47 to 63
Output Connector Type
Cylindrical Female
Manufacturer Lead Time
18 weeks
Maximum Input Current (A)
0.18
Minimum Isolation Voltage
3000VAC(Typ)
Output Connector Polarity
Center Positive
Typical Hold-Up Time (ms)
8(Min)
Output Connector Diameters (mm)
2.1x5.5
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
50
AttributeValue
PPAPNo
TypeRegulated
StyleWall Mount
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingPlug in
ECCN (US)EAR99
AutomotiveNo
ProtectionOver Current|Short Circuit
Output TypeFixed
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Adapter ColorWhite
Package Width35.49
Efficiency (%)73.62(Typ)
Package Height24.1
Package Length55.1
Line Regulation5%(Typ)
Load Regulation5%(Typ)
Power IndicatorNo
Output Power (W)5
Ripple and Noise100mV(Max)
Number of Outputs1
Output Current (A)1
Output Voltage (V)5
Input Connector TypeEurope
Input Frequency (Hz)47 to 63
Output Connector TypeCylindrical Female
Manufacturer Lead Time18 weeks
Maximum Input Current (A)0.18
Minimum Isolation Voltage3000VAC(Typ)
Output Connector PolarityCenter Positive
Typical Hold-Up Time (ms)8(Min)
Output Connector Diameters (mm)2.1x5.5
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)50

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping