B&K Precision 9173

B&K Precision 9173 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
9173
Packaging
Box
Description
DC PWR SUPPLY 0-10V 10A/0-20V 5A
Detailed Description
0 ~ 20VDC Output Bench (AC to DC) Power Supply LCD 0 ~ 10A Output 200W Features Memory, Programmable, Tracking, USB Interface
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Type
Bench (AC to DC)
Ripple
0.35mV rms, 3mV p-p
Series
9170
Weight
23 lbs (10.4 kg)
Features
Memory, Programmable, Tracking, USB Interface
Packaging
Box
Display Type
LCD
Manufacturer
B&K Precision
Power (Watts)
200W
Current - Output
0 ~ 10A
Size / Dimension
16.339" L x 8.268" W x 5.138" H (415.00mm x 210.00mm x 130.50mm)
Voltage - Output
0 ~ 20VDC
Voltage - Supply
115VAC, 230VAC
Number of Outputs
2
Current Regulation - Line
0.01% + 250µA
Current Regulation - Load
0.01% + 250µA
Voltage Regulation - Line
0.01% + 1mV
Voltage Regulation - Load
0.01% + 1mV
Accuracy - Voltmeter; Ammeter
0.05% + 5mV; 0.1% + 2mA
AttributeValue
TypeBench (AC to DC)
Ripple0.35mV rms, 3mV p-p
Series9170
Weight23 lbs (10.4 kg)
FeaturesMemory, Programmable, Tracking, USB Interface
PackagingBox
Display TypeLCD
ManufacturerB&K Precision
Power (Watts)200W
Current - Output0 ~ 10A
Size / Dimension16.339" L x 8.268" W x 5.138" H (415.00mm x 210.00mm x 130.50mm)
Voltage - Output0 ~ 20VDC
Voltage - Supply115VAC, 230VAC
Number of Outputs2
Current Regulation - Line0.01% + 250µA
Current Regulation - Load0.01% + 250µA
Voltage Regulation - Line0.01% + 1mV
Voltage Regulation - Load0.01% + 1mV
Accuracy - Voltmeter; Ammeter0.05% + 5mV; 0.1% + 2mA

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping