Aratas America LLC G6K-2F-RF DC12

Aratas America LLC G6K-2F-RF DC12 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
G6K-2F-RF DC12
Quantity
3
Availability
In Stock
Packaging
Tray
Description
RELAY RF DPDT 1A 12V
Detailed Description
High Frequency (RF) Relay DPDT (2 Form C) 12VDC Surface Mount
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Series
G6K-RF
Coil Type
Non Latching
Packaging
Tray
Coil Power
100mW
Coil Current
9.1 mA
Coil Voltage
12VDC
Contact Form
DPDT (2 Form C)
Manufacturer
Aratas America LLC
Operate Time
3 ms
Release Time
3 ms
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Coil Resistance
1.31 kOhms
Contact Material
Silver (Ag), Gold (Au)
Switching Voltage
125VAC, 60VDC - Max
Termination Style
Gull Wing
Base Product Number
G6K
Must Operate Voltage
9.6 VDC
Must Release Voltage
1.2 VDC
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 70°C
Contact Rating (Current)
1 A
AttributeValue
SeriesG6K-RF
Coil TypeNon Latching
PackagingTray
Coil Power100mW
Coil Current9.1 mA
Coil Voltage12VDC
Contact FormDPDT (2 Form C)
ManufacturerAratas America LLC
Operate Time3 ms
Release Time3 ms
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Coil Resistance1.31 kOhms
Contact MaterialSilver (Ag), Gold (Au)
Switching Voltage125VAC, 60VDC - Max
Termination StyleGull Wing
Base Product NumberG6K
Must Operate Voltage9.6 VDC
Must Release Voltage1.2 VDC
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 70°C
Contact Rating (Current)1 A

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping