Antenova SR42W001

Antenova SR42W001 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
SR42W001
Package
SMD
Description
Antenna Dual Band -0.5dBi/-2.5dBi Gain 2500MHz/6000MHz 6-Pin SMD T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8517.71.00.00
PPAP
Unknown
Type
Dual Band
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Pin Count
6
Automotive
Unknown
PCB changed
6
Availability
No Stock Available
Maximum VSWR
2.7|1.5
Package Width
5
Package Height
0.9
Package Length
11.3
Impedance (Ohm)
50
Supplier Package
SMD
Polarization Type
Linear
Typical Antenna Gain
-2.5dBi
Manufacturer Lead Time
8 weeks
Maximum Frequency (MHz)
2500|6000
Minimum Frequency (MHz)
2400|4900
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
140
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
AttributeValue
HTS8517.71.00.00
PPAPUnknown
TypeDual Band
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
Pin Count6
AutomotiveUnknown
PCB changed6
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Maximum VSWR2.7|1.5
Package Width5
Package Height0.9
Package Length11.3
Impedance (Ohm)50
Supplier PackageSMD
Polarization TypeLinear
Typical Antenna Gain-2.5dBi
Manufacturer Lead Time8 weeks
Maximum Frequency (MHz)2500|6000
Minimum Frequency (MHz)2400|4900
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)140
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping