Analog Devices Inc. MAX485ESA+T

Analog Devices Inc. MAX485ESA+T electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
MAX485ESA+T
Date Code
25+
Quantity
90
Availability
In Stock
Package
SOIC N
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
Single Transmitter/Receiver RS-422/RS-485 8-Pin SOIC N T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8542.39.00.10
PPAP
No
EU RoHS
Compliant
Function
Line Transceiver
Mounting
Surface Mount
Data Rate
2.5Mbps(Min)
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
8
Automotive
No
Lead Shape
Gull-wing
PCB changed
8
Availability
In Stock (cut strips)
Driving Mode
3-State
Package Width
3.9
Package Height
1.37
Package Length
4.9
Supplier Package
SOIC N
Power Supply Type
Single
Interface Standards
RS-422|RS-485
Number of Receivers
1
Receiver Signal Type
Differential
Standard Package Name
SO
Manufacturer Lead Time
10 weeks
Number of Transceivers
1
Number of Transmitters
1
Transmitter Signal Type
Differential
Data Transmission Topology
Multipoint
Number of Drivers per Line
1@RS-422|32@RS-485
Number of Receiver Enables
1
Supplier Temperature Grade
Industrial
Maximum Supply Current (mA)
0.9
Receiver Communication Type
RS-422|RS-485
Number of Receivers per Line
10@RS-422|32@RS-485
Number of Transmitter Enables
1
Transmitter Communication Type
RS-422|RS-485
Maximum Single Supply Voltage (V)
5.25
Minimum Single Supply Voltage (V)
4.75
Typical Single Supply Voltage (V)
5
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
AttributeValue
HTS8542.39.00.10
PPAPNo
EU RoHSCompliant
FunctionLine Transceiver
MountingSurface Mount
Data Rate2.5Mbps(Min)
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count8
AutomotiveNo
Lead ShapeGull-wing
PCB changed8
AvailabilityIn Stock (cut strips)
Driving Mode3-State
Package Width3.9
Package Height1.37
Package Length4.9
Supplier PackageSOIC N
Power Supply TypeSingle
Interface StandardsRS-422|RS-485
Number of Receivers1
Receiver Signal TypeDifferential
Standard Package NameSO
Manufacturer Lead Time10 weeks
Number of Transceivers1
Number of Transmitters1
Transmitter Signal TypeDifferential
Data Transmission TopologyMultipoint
Number of Drivers per Line1@RS-422|32@RS-485
Number of Receiver Enables1
Supplier Temperature GradeIndustrial
Maximum Supply Current (mA)0.9
Receiver Communication TypeRS-422|RS-485
Number of Receivers per Line10@RS-422|32@RS-485
Number of Transmitter Enables1
Transmitter Communication TypeRS-422|RS-485
Maximum Single Supply Voltage (V)5.25
Minimum Single Supply Voltage (V)4.75
Typical Single Supply Voltage (V)5
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping