Analog Devices Inc. MAX3100EEE+T

Analog Devices Inc. MAX3100EEE+T electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
MAX3100EEE+T
Date Code
26+
Quantity
1,036
Availability
In Stock
Package
QSOP
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
UART 1-CH 16byte FIFO 3.3V/5V 16-Pin QSOP T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8542.39.00.90
PPAP
No
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
16
Automotive
No
Lead Shape
Gull-wing
DMA Support
No
PCB changed
16
Availability
In Stock (cut strips)
Package Width
3.89
Package Height
1.47
Package Length
4.9
Supplier Package
QSOP
Maximum Data Rate
230KBd
Process Technology
1.2um
Standard Supported
RS-232|RS-485
Receive FIFO (byte)
16
Transmit FIFO (byte)
16
Standard Package Name
SO
Manufacturer Lead Time
10 weeks
False Start Bit Detection
No
Supplier Temperature Grade
Extended
Maximum Supply Current (mA)
1
Number of Channels per Chip
1
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
667
Automatic Hardware Flow Control
No
Automatic Software Flow Control
No
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
5.5
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
2.7
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.3|5
Transmitter and Receiver FIFO Counter
No
AttributeValue
HTS8542.39.00.90
PPAPNo
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count16
AutomotiveNo
Lead ShapeGull-wing
DMA SupportNo
PCB changed16
AvailabilityIn Stock (cut strips)
Package Width3.89
Package Height1.47
Package Length4.9
Supplier PackageQSOP
Maximum Data Rate230KBd
Process Technology1.2um
Standard SupportedRS-232|RS-485
Receive FIFO (byte)16
Transmit FIFO (byte)16
Standard Package NameSO
Manufacturer Lead Time10 weeks
False Start Bit DetectionNo
Supplier Temperature GradeExtended
Maximum Supply Current (mA)1
Number of Channels per Chip1
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)667
Automatic Hardware Flow ControlNo
Automatic Software Flow ControlNo
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)5.5
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)2.7
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.3|5
Transmitter and Receiver FIFO CounterNo

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping