Analog Devices Inc. DS1302Z+T&R

Analog Devices Inc. DS1302Z+T&R electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
DS1302Z+T&R
Date Code
25+
Quantity
5,000
Availability
In Stock
Package
SOIC N
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
Real Time Clock Serial 31byte Clock/Calendar/Trickle Charger/NV Timekeeping RAM 8-Pin SOIC N T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8542.39.00.90
PPAP
No
EU RoHS
Compliant
Bus Type
Serial (3-Wire)
Function
Clock/Calendar/Trickle Charger/NV Timekeeping RAM
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
8
Automotive
No
Lead Shape
Gull-wing
Date Format
DW:DM:M:Y
PCB changed
8
Time Format
HH:MM:SS
Availability
In Stock (cut strips)
Package Width
3.9
Package Height
1.37
Package Length
4.9
User RAM (byte)
31
Supplier Package
SOIC N
Standard Package Name
SO
Manufacturer Lead Time
15 weeks
Supplier Temperature Grade
Commercial
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
70
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
5.5
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
2
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.3
AttributeValue
HTS8542.39.00.90
PPAPNo
EU RoHSCompliant
Bus TypeSerial (3-Wire)
FunctionClock/Calendar/Trickle Charger/NV Timekeeping RAM
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count8
AutomotiveNo
Lead ShapeGull-wing
Date FormatDW:DM:M:Y
PCB changed8
Time FormatHH:MM:SS
AvailabilityIn Stock (cut strips)
Package Width3.9
Package Height1.37
Package Length4.9
User RAM (byte)31
Supplier PackageSOIC N
Standard Package NameSO
Manufacturer Lead Time15 weeks
Supplier Temperature GradeCommercial
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)70
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)5.5
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)2
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.3

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping