ams OSRAM AS8579-ASSM

ams OSRAM AS8579-ASSM electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
AS8579-ASSM
Date Code
25+
Quantity
1,000
Availability
In Stock
Package
SSOP
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
Proximity Sensor Capacitive 4.8V to 5.2VDC 24-Pin SSOP T/R Automotive AEC-Q100
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8542.39.00.90
PPAP
Unknown
Type
Capacitive
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
24
Shielding
Shielded
Automotive
Yes
Body Style
Barrel
PCB changed
24
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
5.3
Terminal Type
Cable
Package Height
1.73
Package Length
8.2
Supplier Package
SSOP
DC Supply Voltage (V)
4.8 to 5.2
Standard Package Name
SO
Module/IC Classification
IC
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
125
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
5.2
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
5
AttributeValue
HTS8542.39.00.90
PPAPUnknown
TypeCapacitive
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count24
ShieldingShielded
AutomotiveYes
Body StyleBarrel
PCB changed24
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width5.3
Terminal TypeCable
Package Height1.73
Package Length8.2
Supplier PackageSSOP
DC Supply Voltage (V)4.8 to 5.2
Standard Package NameSO
Module/IC ClassificationIC
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)125
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)5.2
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)5

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping