Amphenol Piher Sensing Systems PC16SV-10IP05-502A2020-TA

Amphenol Piher Sensing Systems PC16SV-10IP05-502A2020-TA electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
PC16SV-10IP05-502A2020-TA
Packaging
Bulk
Description
POT 5K OHM 1/5W CARBON LINEAR
Detailed Description
5k Ohm 1 Gang Linear Panel Mount Potentiometer 1.0 Turns Carbon 0.2W, 1/5W PC Pins
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Taper
Linear
Series
PC-16
Rotation
300°
Packaging
Bulk
Tolerance
±20%
Size - Body
Rectangular - 0.709" x 0.630" Face (18.00mm x 16.00mm)
Manufacturer
Amphenol Piher Sensing Systems
Actuator Type
Knurled
Mounting Type
Panel Mount
Power (Watts)
0.2W, 1/5W
Bushing Thread
M10 x 0.75
Actuator Length
1.398" (35.50mm)
Adjustment Type
Top Adjustment
Built in Switch
None
Number of Gangs
1
Number of Turns
1.0
Actuator Diameter
0.236" (6.00mm)
Resistance (Ohms)
5k
Termination Style
PC Pins
Resistive Material
Carbon
Base Product Number
PC16SV
Temperature Coefficient
±300ppm/°C
AttributeValue
TaperLinear
SeriesPC-16
Rotation300°
PackagingBulk
Tolerance±20%
Size - BodyRectangular - 0.709" x 0.630" Face (18.00mm x 16.00mm)
ManufacturerAmphenol Piher Sensing Systems
Actuator TypeKnurled
Mounting TypePanel Mount
Power (Watts)0.2W, 1/5W
Bushing ThreadM10 x 0.75
Actuator Length1.398" (35.50mm)
Adjustment TypeTop Adjustment
Built in SwitchNone
Number of Gangs1
Number of Turns1.0
Actuator Diameter0.236" (6.00mm)
Resistance (Ohms)5k
Termination StylePC Pins
Resistive MaterialCarbon
Base Product NumberPC16SV
Temperature Coefficient±300ppm/°C

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 29, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping