Amp'ed RF Tech WF43

Amp'ed RF Tech WF43 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
WF43
Packaging
Tray
Description
Module 802.11b/g/n 2.4835GHz 12000Kbps 14-Pin Tray
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8517.62.00.90
PPAP
Unknown
Style
Module
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
Security
AES/WPA2
Band Mode
Single
Packaging
Tray
Pin Count
14
Automotive
Unknown
IP Version
IPv4
Technology
IEEE 802.11b/g/n
PCB changed
14
Availability
No Stock Available
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Package Width
13.5
Interface Type
GPIO/I2C/SPI/UART
Operation Mode
Client
Package Height
2.8
Package Length
14.6
Wi-Fi Compliant
Yes
Antenna Mounting
On Board
Typical Sensitivity
-98.5dBm
Maximum Output Power
23dBm
Modulation Technique
16QAM|64QAM|BPSK|CCK|DSSS|OFDM|QPSK
Processing Unit Type
Microcontroller
Maximum Data Rate (Kbps)
12000
Maximum Operating Frequency (MHz)
2483.5
Minimum Operating Frequency (MHz)
2400
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
4.8
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
2.3
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.6
Maximum Current Consumption (RX) (mA)
65.87
Maximum Current Consumption (TX) (mA)
279.67(Typ)
AttributeValue
HTS8517.62.00.90
PPAPUnknown
StyleModule
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
SecurityAES/WPA2
Band ModeSingle
PackagingTray
Pin Count14
AutomotiveUnknown
IP VersionIPv4
TechnologyIEEE 802.11b/g/n
PCB changed14
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Wi-Fi DirectYes
Package Width13.5
Interface TypeGPIO/I2C/SPI/UART
Operation ModeClient
Package Height2.8
Package Length14.6
Wi-Fi CompliantYes
Antenna MountingOn Board
Typical Sensitivity-98.5dBm
Maximum Output Power23dBm
Modulation Technique16QAM|64QAM|BPSK|CCK|DSSS|OFDM|QPSK
Processing Unit TypeMicrocontroller
Maximum Data Rate (Kbps)12000
Maximum Operating Frequency (MHz)2483.5
Minimum Operating Frequency (MHz)2400
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)4.8
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)2.3
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.6
Maximum Current Consumption (RX) (mA)65.87
Maximum Current Consumption (TX) (mA)279.67(Typ)

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping