Amp'ed RF Tech BT24P

Amp'ed RF Tech BT24P electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
BT24P
Packaging
Bag|Tray
Description
Basic Functionality Bluetooth Module
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8525.60.10.50
PPAP
Unknown
Type
Module
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
5A992c.
Packaging
Bag|Tray
Pin Count
22
Automotive
Unknown
PCB changed
22
Power Class
Class II
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
15.2
Interface Type
ADC/GPIO/I2C/SPI/UART
Package Height
2.2
Package Length
20.8
Protocols Supported
Bluetooth v5.0
Manufacturer Lead Time
4 weeks
Maximum Data Rate (Mbps)
0.6
Typical Sensitivity (dBm)
-92
Maximum Standby Current (A)
160u(Typ)
Maximum Operating Frequency (MHz)
2483.5
Minimum Operating Frequency (MHz)
2400
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.6
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.3
AttributeValue
HTS8525.60.10.50
PPAPUnknown
TypeModule
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)5A992c.
PackagingBag|Tray
Pin Count22
AutomotiveUnknown
PCB changed22
Power ClassClass II
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width15.2
Interface TypeADC/GPIO/I2C/SPI/UART
Package Height2.2
Package Length20.8
Protocols SupportedBluetooth v5.0
Manufacturer Lead Time4 weeks
Maximum Data Rate (Mbps)0.6
Typical Sensitivity (dBm)-92
Maximum Standby Current (A)160u(Typ)
Maximum Operating Frequency (MHz)2483.5
Minimum Operating Frequency (MHz)2400
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.6
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)3
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.3

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping