American Zettler AZEV140-1AE-9D

American Zettler AZEV140-1AE-9D electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
AZEV140-1AE-9D
Packaging
Tray
Description
RELAY EV CHARGING SPST 50A 9V
Detailed Description
EV Charging Relay SPST-NO (1 Form A) 9VDC Coil Through Hole
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Mfr
American Zettler
Series
AZEV140
Coil Type
Non Latching
Packaging
Tray
Relay Type
EV Charging
Coil Current
234.4 mA
Coil Voltage
9VDC
Contact Form
SPST-NO (1 Form A)
Operate Time
30 ms
Release Time
10 ms
Mounting Type
Through Hole
Approval Agency
CQC, cURus, TUV
Coil Insulation
Class F
Coil Resistance
38.4 Ohms
Contact Material
Silver Tin Oxide (AgSnO)
Switching Voltage
440VAC - Max
Termination Style
PC Pin, Quick Connect - 0.187" (4.7mm)
Base Product Number
AZEV140
Load - Max Switching
22000VA
Must Operate Voltage
6.75 VDC
Must Release Voltage
0.45 VDC
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C
Contact Rating (Current)
50 A
AttributeValue
MfrAmerican Zettler
SeriesAZEV140
Coil TypeNon Latching
PackagingTray
Relay TypeEV Charging
Coil Current234.4 mA
Coil Voltage9VDC
Contact FormSPST-NO (1 Form A)
Operate Time30 ms
Release Time10 ms
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Approval AgencyCQC, cURus, TUV
Coil InsulationClass F
Coil Resistance38.4 Ohms
Contact MaterialSilver Tin Oxide (AgSnO)
Switching Voltage440VAC - Max
Termination StylePC Pin, Quick Connect - 0.187" (4.7mm)
Base Product NumberAZEV140
Load - Max Switching22000VA
Must Operate Voltage6.75 VDC
Must Release Voltage0.45 VDC
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
Contact Rating (Current)50 A

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 29, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping