All Sensors Corporation MLV-L05D-E1BD-N

All Sensors Corporation MLV-L05D-E1BD-N electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
MLV-L05D-E1BD-N
Package
DIP
Description
Board Mount Pressure Sensor -5inH2O to 5inH2O Differential Medical 8-Pin DIP
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
9026.20.40.00
PPAP
Unknown
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Through Hole
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Pin Count
8
Automotive
Unknown
Lead Shape
Through Hole
Media Type
Air|Gas
PCB changed
8
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
15.75
Package Height
9.15
Package Length
14.81
Supplier Package
DIP
Response Time (ms)
0.5
Device Pressure Type
Differential
Standard Package Name
DIP
Manufacturer Lead Time
14 weeks
Operating Pressure Range
-5inH2O to 5inH2O
Maximum Overload Pressure
300inH2O
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-25
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
12
Equivalent Overload Pressure Range (psi)
<20
AttributeValue
HTS9026.20.40.00
PPAPUnknown
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingThrough Hole
ECCN (US)EAR99
Pin Count8
AutomotiveUnknown
Lead ShapeThrough Hole
Media TypeAir|Gas
PCB changed8
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width15.75
Package Height9.15
Package Length14.81
Supplier PackageDIP
Response Time (ms)0.5
Device Pressure TypeDifferential
Standard Package NameDIP
Manufacturer Lead Time14 weeks
Operating Pressure Range-5inH2O to 5inH2O
Maximum Overload Pressure300inH2O
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-25
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)12
Equivalent Overload Pressure Range (psi)<20

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping