Adafruit Industries LLC 2779

Adafruit Industries LLC 2779 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
2779
Packaging
Box
Description
CASE PLAS BLU CLR 3.90"LX2.59"W
Detailed Description
Case Plastic, Acrylic Blue, Clear Hand Held, Split Sides 3.898" L x 2.594" W (99.00mm x 65.90mm) X 1.736" (44.10mm)
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Note
Evaluation, Development board not included with enclosure.
Color
Blue, Clear
Design
Hand Held, Split Sides
Height
1.736" (44.10mm)
Series
PI
Weight
0.203 lb (92.08 g)
Material
Plastic, Acrylic
Platform
Raspberry Pi B+, 2B, 3B
Packaging
Box
Area (L x W)
10.1in² (65cm²)
Manufacturer
Adafruit Industries LLC
Shipping Info
Shipped from DigiKey
Container Type
Case
Size / Dimension
3.898" L x 2.594" W (99.00mm x 65.90mm)
AttributeValue
NoteEvaluation, Development board not included with enclosure.
ColorBlue, Clear
DesignHand Held, Split Sides
Height1.736" (44.10mm)
SeriesPI
Weight0.203 lb (92.08 g)
MaterialPlastic, Acrylic
PlatformRaspberry Pi B+, 2B, 3B
PackagingBox
Area (L x W)10.1in² (65cm²)
ManufacturerAdafruit Industries LLC
Shipping InfoShipped from DigiKey
Container TypeCase
Size / Dimension3.898" L x 2.594" W (99.00mm x 65.90mm)

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping