8 DEVICES PINEAPPLE2-I

8 DEVICES PINEAPPLE2-I electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
PINEAPPLE2-I
Package
SMD Module
Description
Module 802.11b/g/n/ac/ax 2.4GHz 4804000Kbps 92-Pin SMD Module
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
EA
PPAP
Unknown
Style
Module
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
5A992.c
Pin Count
92
Automotive
Unknown
Technology
IEEE 802.11b/g/n/ac/ax
PCB changed
92
Availability
No Stock Available
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Package Width
35.3
Interface Type
GPIO/JTAG/PCIe 3.0/UART
Package Height
4.8
Package Length
47.3
Antenna Mounting
External
Supplier Package
SMD Module
Typical Sensitivity
91dBm
Maximum Output Power
30dBm
Modulation Technique
4096QAM|1024QAM
Maximum Data Rate (Kbps)
4804000
Supplier Temperature Grade
Industrial
Typical Power Consumption (mW)
15000
Maximum Operating Frequency (MHz)
2400(Typ)
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.6
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.3
AttributeValue
HTSEA
PPAPUnknown
StyleModule
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)5A992.c
Pin Count92
AutomotiveUnknown
TechnologyIEEE 802.11b/g/n/ac/ax
PCB changed92
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Wi-Fi DirectNo
Package Width35.3
Interface TypeGPIO/JTAG/PCIe 3.0/UART
Package Height4.8
Package Length47.3
Antenna MountingExternal
Supplier PackageSMD Module
Typical Sensitivity91dBm
Maximum Output Power30dBm
Modulation Technique4096QAM|1024QAM
Maximum Data Rate (Kbps)4804000
Supplier Temperature GradeIndustrial
Typical Power Consumption (mW)15000
Maximum Operating Frequency (MHz)2400(Typ)
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.6
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)3
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.3

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 29, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping