4D Systems Pty Ltd 4DLCD-24320240-IPS

4D Systems Pty Ltd 4DLCD-24320240-IPS electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
4DLCD-24320240-IPS
Description
2.4in TFT QVGA 240x320Pixels MCU/SPI 320cd/m2 LED Backlight -20°C to 70°C
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
EA
EU RoHS
Compliant
Backlight
LED
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Touchscreen
No
Aspect Ratio
4:3
Availability
No Stock Available
Display Mode
Normally Black
Package Width
42.72
Interface Type
SPI|MCU
Package Height
2.2
Package Length
60.26
Active Area (mm)
36.72x48.96
Display Size (in)
2.4
Viewing Angle (°)
160/160
Resolution Standard
QVGA
Pixel Format (Pixels)
240x320
Display Color (Colors)
262,000
Typical Contrast Ratio
800:1
Outline Dimensions (mm)
42.72x60.26
Typical Brightness (cd/m2)
320
Typical Response Time (ms)
19
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
70
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-20
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.3
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
2.6
AttributeValue
HTSEA
EU RoHSCompliant
BacklightLED
ECCN (US)EAR99
TouchscreenNo
Aspect Ratio4:3
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Display ModeNormally Black
Package Width42.72
Interface TypeSPI|MCU
Package Height2.2
Package Length60.26
Active Area (mm)36.72x48.96
Display Size (in)2.4
Viewing Angle (°)160/160
Resolution StandardQVGA
Pixel Format (Pixels)240x320
Display Color (Colors)262,000
Typical Contrast Ratio800:1
Outline Dimensions (mm)42.72x60.26
Typical Brightness (cd/m2)320
Typical Response Time (ms)19
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)70
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-20
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.3
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)2.6

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 29, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping