4D Systems Pty Ltd 4DISCOVERY-50

4D Systems Pty Ltd 4DISCOVERY-50 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
4DISCOVERY-50
Packaging
Foam
Description
5in TFT FWVGA 480x854Pixels RS485 500cd/m2 LED Backlight -10°C to 70°C Foam
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8528.59.33.70
PPAP
Unknown
SVHC
Yes
EU RoHS
Compliant with Exemption
Mounting
Panel
Backlight
LED
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Foam
Automotive
Unknown
Touchscreen
Yes
Availability
No Stock Available
Display Mode
Transmissive
Package Width
24.79
Interface Type
RS485
Package Height
76.2
Package Length
139.4
Active Area (mm)
62.56x110.53
Display Size (in)
5
Resolution Standard
FWVGA
Pixel Format (Pixels)
480x854
Display Color (Colors)
65,000
Manufacturer Lead Time
6 weeks
SVHC Exceeds Threshold
Yes
Typical Contrast Ratio
1000:1
Outline Dimensions (mm)
76.2x139.4x24.8
Typical Brightness (cd/m2)
500
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
70
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-10
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
30
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
7
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
9|12|15|18|24
AttributeValue
HTS8528.59.33.70
PPAPUnknown
SVHCYes
EU RoHSCompliant with Exemption
MountingPanel
BacklightLED
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingFoam
AutomotiveUnknown
TouchscreenYes
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Display ModeTransmissive
Package Width24.79
Interface TypeRS485
Package Height76.2
Package Length139.4
Active Area (mm)62.56x110.53
Display Size (in)5
Resolution StandardFWVGA
Pixel Format (Pixels)480x854
Display Color (Colors)65,000
Manufacturer Lead Time6 weeks
SVHC Exceeds ThresholdYes
Typical Contrast Ratio1000:1
Outline Dimensions (mm)76.2x139.4x24.8
Typical Brightness (cd/m2)500
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)70
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-10
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)30
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)7
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)9|12|15|18|24

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping