3G Shielding Specialties LP WS-3115-KR-2400

3G Shielding Specialties LP WS-3115-KR-2400 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
WS-3115-KR-2400
Packaging
Tube
Description
RFI FOF GASKET PU ADH
Detailed Description
RFI Fabric Over Foam Polyurethane Foam, Nickel-Copper Polyester (NI/CU) Adhesive
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Type
Fabric Over Foam
Shape
Rectangle
Width
0.125" (3.18mm)
Height
0.040" (1.02mm)
Length
24.000" (609.60mm)
Material
Polyurethane Foam, Nickel-Copper Polyester (NI/CU)
Packaging
Tube
Manufacturer
3G Shielding Specialties LP
Attachment Method
Adhesive
Base Product Number
WS-3115
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 71°C
AttributeValue
TypeFabric Over Foam
ShapeRectangle
Width0.125" (3.18mm)
Height0.040" (1.02mm)
Length24.000" (609.60mm)
MaterialPolyurethane Foam, Nickel-Copper Polyester (NI/CU)
PackagingTube
Manufacturer3G Shielding Specialties LP
Attachment MethodAdhesive
Base Product NumberWS-3115
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 71°C

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping